List of the Finalists of the 4th World’s Best Musicians Competition:

Abigail Wanshu WangViolin
Aijia (Emily) ZhangTraditional Instruments
Aimee VozzoSaxophone
Alessandro PiccichèPiano
Alessio Luciano LordVoice
Alexander GonedesPiano
Alexandre Pinatto de MouraViolin
Alexandru SemeniucComposition
Alfredo José Espinal LacunzaComposition
Álvaro Urbanos JiménezComposition
Andreas G. OrphanidesComposition
Aysel KarasuluPiano
Bach DuoEnsemble
Bartosz SzyszkoComposition
Carter Logan SmithComposition
Chen,Ping AnMarimba
Chou Zhen-YuComposition
Claire GuoPiano
Daria ConstantinescuPiano
Eftihia Kyriacou TrihakisVoice
Eliezer Kumar-LauPiano
Eric LiuDouble Bass
Erin DanielsPiano
Erin FaganComposition
Ethan Jack JacobsComposition
Evan WidjajaComposition
Gabriel LanViola
Ganna VovchenkoPiano
Gloria UbertoClarinet
group calmoEnsemble
Hamal BaroniComposition
Huizi ZhouVoice
Ino LinComposition
Jagger MustelierCello
Jayden ImDouble Bass
Jeremy ZhangPiano
Jiajie YaoViola
JOSÉ ALEJANDRO HERNÁNDEZ CADENGOComposition
Jose Hugo Rafael T. TanTraditional Instruments
Juliusz SobczykEuphonium
Junnosuke YanagisawaViolin
Kaitlyn FernandezVoice
Karsten MaschComposition
Keishi FuruyaMarimba
Kenkichi SakaiComposition
Ko Debra Wan ChingViolin
Leung Wing Yi CherylClarinet
Lorenzo CiroccoAccordion
Lucas YouPiano
Luis Enrique Ramírez AyalaConducting
Marta SzymańskaConducting
Michael PogudinComposition
Monique LatemoreComposition
Monique LatemorePiano
Monique LatemoreVoice
MultiplicityEnsemble
Naradee RocharungsatPiano
Nigar SuleymanComposition
Oliver YouPiano
PATTEERA TIRASUWANWASEEVoice
Piotr HanusiewiczPercussion
Raimondo CapizziConducting
Ruohan ZhaoRecorder
Ryosuke KobayashiMarimba
Sabrina SchascheFlute
Satya Lavanapiano
SeogyeomCello
Setmund Leung Kam BiuComposition
SofiaLee LugoCello
Thomas Taylor DickeyConducting
Urszula JaniszewskaComposition
Victoria HuiPiano
Victoria MininghamComposition
Vikas IyerPiano
Wang YouranMusical
William PereiraOboe
Winds of WhimsyEnsemble
XZZ TrioEnsemble
Yalian Daniel Ulacia PérezPiano
Yildiz Orenspiano
YuHe ShiHarp
Yuno AmboCello
Zeen ZhouViolin
Zehra Neva UsClarinet
ZhengzhiVoice
ZIHAO CHENComposition
Zofia CzerwińskaViolin


Results announcement: 17th June

Good luck in the Finals!